History

Medal Championship

YearScoreChampions
2019205 (-9) - resultsColeman Houk
2018204 (-8) - resultsColeman Houk
2017209 (-3) - resultsGreg Goode
2016209 (-3) - resultsGreg Goode
2015206 (-6)Kevin Quinley
2014208 (-4)Andrew Manley
2013209 (-3)Sean Robertson
2012207 (-5)Andrew Manley
2011209 (-3)Kevin Quinley
2010209 (-3)Kevin Quinley
2009208 (-4)Kevin Quinley 
2008207 (-5)Kevin Quinley 
2007209 (-3)Andrew Manley
2006207 (-5)Andrew Manley
2005210 (-2)Adam Lebahn
2004209 (-3)Sean Robertson
2003210 (-2)David Dupy
2002209 (-3)Steve Brown
2001206 (-6)Travis Engle
2000207 (-5)Steve Brown
1999206 (-6)Sean Robertson
1998214 (+2)Steve Brown
1997217 (+5)Sean Robertson
1996217 (+5)Justin Mitchell
1995210 (-2)Sean Robertson
1994216 (+4)Sean Robertson
1993141* (E)Dick Jensen
1992211 (-2)Sean Robertson
1991218 (+5)Marty Simpson
1990214 (+1)Bob Vidricksen
1989218 (+5)Marty Simpson
1988215 (+2)Daran Neuschafer
1987219 (+6)Joe DeWerff
1986219 (+6)Dave Olhausen
1985216 (+3)Andy Milliken
1984210 (-3)Doug Tickel
1983221 (+8)Doug Tickel
1982210 (-3)Scott Sloan
1981210 (-3)Scott Sloan
1980217 (+4)Steve Brown
1979202 (-11)Steve Brown
1978217 (+4)Steve Brown
1977213 (E)Steve Brown
1976222 (+9)Steve Brown
1975219 (+6)Chris Knight
1974143 (+2)Chris Crank
1973142 (+1)Chris Crank
1972144 (+3)Chris Crank
1971143 (+2)Chris Crank
1970141 (E)Max Rhodenbaugh
1969142 (+1)Max Rhodenbaugh
1968140 (-1)Doug Gray
1967138 (-3)Harlan Hobbs Sr
1966140 (-1)Chris Crank
1965142 (+1)Sam Sadler
1964132 (-9)Bob Thomas
1963137 (-4)Andy Nusbaum Jr
1962138 (-3)Andy Nusbaum Jr
1961140 (-1)Andy Nusbaum Jr
1960148 (+7)John Marino
1959144 (+3)Ham Lynch
1958139 (-2)John Marino
1957139 (-2)Andy Nusbaum Sr
1956143 (+2)Al Dodge

4 Ball Championship

YearScoreChampions
2019197 (-15) - results
C. Houk/T. Watson
2018190 (-22) - results
A. Manley/G. Goode
2017196 (-16) - results
P. Newell/S. Robertson
2016194 (-18)K. Quinley/G. Rediker
2015194 (-18)B. Hargrave/M. Simpson
2014193 (-19)P. Newell/S. Robertson 
2013199 (-13)J. Palenske/C. Stucky 
2012196 (-16)S. Brown/K. Quinley 
2011191 (-21)K. Quinley/S. Robertson
2010195 (-17)B. Millikan/G. Millikan
2009192 (-20)D. George/K. Quinley
2008195 (-17)F. Roth/B. Vidricksen 
2007188 (-24)F. Roth/B. Vidricksen
2006197 (-15)S. Brown/S. Robertson
2005130* (-12)F. Roth/B. Vidricksen
2004188 (-24)S. Brown/S. Robertson
2003190 (-22)T. Engle/B. Vidricksen
2002193 (-19)T. Engle/B. Vidricksen
2001204 (-8)T. Engle/B. Vidricksen 
2000200 (-12)D. Neuschafer/S. Robertson
1999200 (-12)T. Alt/B. Vidricksen
1998204 (-8)S. Brown/D. Vandegrift
1997200 (-12)S. Brown/D. Vandegrift
1996199 (-13)S. Brown/D. Vandegrift
1995197 (-15)D. Neuschafer/S. Sloan
1994134* (-8)M. Hulteen/B. Vidricksen
1993203 (-9)M. Hulteen/B. Vidricksen
1992203 (-9)D. Neuschafer/S. Sloan
1991206 (-6)G. Denning/M. Simpson
1990214 (+2)G. Denning/M. Simpson
1989202 (-10)G. Denning/M. Simpson
1988203 (-9)B. Knox/C. Roth
1987134 (-7)D. Neuschafer/D. Olhausen
1986133 (-8)D. Neuschafer/D. Olhausen
1985135 (-6)H. Engleman/D. Mitchell
1984140 (-1)E. Cline/R. Dawson
1983134 (-7)S.Brown/J. Norton
1982126 (-15)C. Sloan/S. Sloan
1981132 (-9)J. Beverly III/C. Crank
1980129 (-12)B. Johnson/B. Norton
1979133 (-8)C. Knight/J. Knight
1978136 (-5)M. Simpson/V. Simpson
1977131 (-10)M. Coco/M. Nusbaum
1976136 (-5)B. Kennedy/B. Norton
1975138 (-3)R. Bennett/C. Blankenship
1974133 (-8)F. Ferson/D. Wisbey
1973136 (-5)D. Copley/D. Lindberg
1972131 (-10)C. Crank-M. Rhodenbaugh
1971134 (-7)H. Hobbs Jr/H. Hobbs Sr
1970135 (-6)R. Bennett/J. McKee
1969131 (-10)D. Gray/T. Poos
1968131 (-10)H. Hobbs/E. Smith
1967131 (-10)H. Hobbs/E. Smith
1966xxA. Dodge/H. Engleman

2 Man Scramble Championship

YearScoreChampions
2019-20 (192) - results
Z. Douglas/D. Hyde
2018-37 (175) Record - results
K. Quinley/T. Roney
2017-25 (187) - results
G. Goode/A. Manley
2016-16 (125)K. Quinley/T. Roney
2015
-18 (123)K. Quinley/T. Roney
2014-18 (123)P. Newell/S. Robertson 
2013-17 (124J. Palenske/C. Stucky
2012-20 (121) RecordA. Gorjiyan/T. Roney
2011-16 (125)G. Goode/A. Manley
2010-17 (124)D. Neuschafer/S. Robertson
2009-18(123)P. Newell/T. Newell
2008-6 (65*)C. McKee/C. Stucky
2007-16 (125)C. McKee/C. Stucky
2006-16 (125)S. Brown/D. Vandegrift
2005-14 (127)D. Neuschafer/S. Robertson
2004-15 (126)D. Neuschafer/S. Robertson
2003-13 (128)J. Norton/J. Ryan
2002-6 (135)J. Norton/J. Ryan
2001-14 (127)D. Neuschafer/M. Riddle 
2000-12 (129)J. Norton/J. Ryan
1999-10 (131)J. Norton/J. Ryan

All Time SCGA Winners

*minimum of 3 wins.
 TotalMedal (1956 -4-Ball (1966 -2-Man Scramble (1999 - Match Play ('85-'06)4-Ball Match ('96-'97)3-Man Scramble (09'-'11)
Sean Robertson25764620
Steve Brown16871000
Kevin Quinley12543000
Bob Vidricksen11190100
Daran Neuschafer10154000
Andrew Manley8412001
Marty Simpson8250100
Chris Crank7520000
Scott Sloan7230200
Greg Goode5212000
Jeremy Palenske5011003
John Norton5014000
Tanner Roney4004000
Chris Stucky4013000
Corey McKee4002002
Dave Olhausen4120100
Don Vandegrift4031000
Jerry Ryan4004000
Patrick Newell4022000
Travis Engle4130000
Harlan Hobbs Sr.4130000
Coleman Houk3210000
Brandon Gary3000003
Doug Tickel3200100
Frank Roth3030000
Gary Denning3030000
Justin Mitchell3100020
Max Rhodenbaugh3210000
Andy Nusbaum Jr.3300000